This page displays the contact details of all the Officers and Officials of the Directorate of Education from the Secretary of Education, the Director of Education till the Assistant Director of Education.  The list contains the designation, the office phone number, the residence phone number and the Fax number of every officer.
Telephone Directory
S.No NAME DESIGNATION OFFICE RESIDENCE FAX MAIL
1 M.O.E. 23392067, 23392123, 23392055 23392055
2 SECY. TO M.O.E 23392067, 23392123, 23392055 23392055
3 SH. ANINDO MAJUMDAR PRINCIPAL SECRETARY (EDN.) 23890187, 23890119 23890187 secyedu@nic.in
4 SMT. PADMINI SINGLA DIRECTOR (EDN.) 23890172,363 23890355 diredu@nic.in
5 SMT. SHASHI KAUSHAL SPL. DIRECTOR (ACT-II(AIDED)/SECTT. BR./CO-ORD. BR./ Ist A.A. RTI(HQ)/NODAL OFFICER-PGC/REDRESSAL GRIEVANCES/REFERANCE RECEIVED FROM HUMAN RIGHT COMMISSION AND ALL STATUARY COMMISSIONS) 23890185 skaushal261@gmail.com
6 SMT. SHASHI KAUSHAL SPECIAL DIRECTOR (FINANCE/PENSION/ACCOUNTS/AUDIT) & HEAD OF OFFICE(HQ)), MD(DBTB) 23890032, 23890377
7 SMT. NEHA BANSAL ADDL. DIRECTOR (IT) / SPD (SSA)/(RMSA) / RDE (CENTRAL/WEST) 23810361 23811442 spd_delhi@rediffmail.com
8 DR. MADHU RANI TEOTIA ADDL. DIRECTOR (ACT-I(UN-AIDED SCHOOLS)/GOC/E-I/E-II/E-III/E-IV/PFC/VKS/R&I/PLANNING/e-BHAGIDARI/MDM/RTE) 23890181 23890181 add.dir.edu@gmail.com
9 SH. BINAY BHUSHAN ADDL. DIRECTOR (LITIGATION/VIGILANCE/LAND&ESTATE/LW)
10 ADDL. DIRECTOR (CARETAKING)
11 JOINT DIRECTOR (AUTHENTICATION BRANCH)
12 DR. SUNITA. S. KAUSHIK ADDL.DE(SCHOOL/WELFARE/EXAM/INSPECTION) 23890023 27523132 addl.de.school@gmail.com
13 SH. SATPAL ADDL. DIRECTOR (SPORTS/PHYSICAL EDN.), NODAL OFFICER (BHARAT SCOUT & GUIDE) 27231018, 27254503 27488040 27254503 mahabali.satpalji@gmail.com
14 SMT. ANITA SATIA RDE(SOUTH) 26144508,26141613 29818312 anitasatia12@yahoo.co.in
15 SMT. ANITA SATIA DIRECTOR (SCERT)
16 SMT. NEELAM VERMA RDE(EAST)/ADDL. DIRECTOR (VOCATIONAL/EVGC/IEDSS/SCIENCE) 22522458 27497989 nvndindia@gmail.com
17 SMT SATINDER KAUR RDE (NORTH) / ADDL. DE (PATRACHAR) 26141613 satinder.ade@gmail.com
18 Ms.DALJIT KAUR JT.DIRECTOR,SCERT 24331355 ,24331350
19 SH. SANTOSH BEHERA JOINT DIRECTOR (INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY) 23814151 23814151 Jditedu.delhi@nic.in
20 SH. RAMESH CHANDER D.C.A. 23890015
21 SH. N.T. KRISHNA JT. DIRECTOR(PLANING) 23811521, 23960381, 23811440 23973681 ntkrishna56@yahoo.co.in
22 SH. RAM NIWAS SHARMA DDE(NORTH) 23813779 23817340
23 SMT. KUNTI ASWAL DDE (SCIENCE/ADULT EDN. CELL/PFC) 26280410, 26280412 sciencebranch@gmail.com
24 SH. HARI SINGH DDE(VOCATIONAL) 22156826 22158622
25 SH. S.C. GUPTA DDE(NORTH EAST) 22913223 22467511 22913251 sajaldebnath7@gmail.com
26 SMT. NEENA KUMARI DDE(NW-A) 27497986 27497989 dde_nwa@rediffmail.com
27 SMT. AFSHAN YASMIN DDE(SW-A) 26144458 26145857 ddswa999@yahoo.co.in
28 SMT. VINITA SHANKER DDE(C/ND) 23615308, 23514063 23514065
29 SH. MARCEL EKKA DDE (WEST-A) 25101797, 25932423 25027780 25101797 mekka@rediffmail.com
30 SMT. KAMLESH KAUR CHAUHAN DDE (WEST-B)(CDC) 28544372,28541734 28541373
31 SMT. USHA KUMARI DDE (PATRACHAR) 23817536, 23814522
32 SMT. RENU SHARMA DDE (SOUTH) 24336572, 24336560 24336572 ddedistrictsouth@gmail.com
33 SMT. VEENA TANDON DDE(SW-B) 25324422, 25320363 25325140
34 SH. RAM NIWAS SHARMA DDE (MDM/VKS) 23890002
35 SMT. RASHMI GAHLAUT DDE(NW-B) 27348927 27348917 ddnwb2010@gmail.com
36 SH.NARESH CHAND KAUSHIK DDE(SOUTH EAST)
37 SMT. VIMLESH KUMARI DDE (IEDSS)
38 SH. R.N. SHARMA DDE (ESTATE) 23819034
39 SMT.SUSHILA AHLAWAT DDE (INSPECTION) H.Q. 23890027
40 SMT. SAROJ BALA SAIN DDE (EAST) 22156822, 22156826 ddeeast@yahoo.co.in
41 SH.R.K.LALWATT, SH.ANIL KUMAR GUPTA DDE(CARETAKING)
42 SMT. URMIL KHANNA DDE (WELFARE) 23890160, 23890008 ddeurmil@rediffmail.com
43 SMT. POONAM ADE (E-II/E-III) 23890041
44 SH. DEVENDER TOMER ADE (VIG./LW/E-IV) 23890300
45 SH. RANDEEP DAHIYA ADE (ESTATE) 23819034 randeepdahiya@hotmail.com
46 SH. PRADEEP TAYAL ADE (SPORTS) 27005203 pradeeptayals@gmail.com
47 Ms. PAPLESH LATA TARA ADE (ACT)-I 23890008 platatara@in.com
48 SH. RAJENDRA KUMAR ADE (GOC/E-I) 23890041
49 ADE(E-IV) 23890063
50 MRS. ASHA AGGARWAL ADE (PHY.EDN) 27244087
51 SH.VINOD KR.DABAS ADE (PFC/VKS)
52 SH.R.K.PAHUJA ADE (VOCATIONAL)/(DBTB) 23617043,23522653
53 SH.A.K.GAMBHIR ADE (SECTT.BR./COORDN/HQ) 23890300
54 SMT. PAPLESH LATA TARA ADE (ACT)-II/SPIO 23890008
55 SMT. SAVITA DRALL DEO(EXAM) 23890270
56 SMT. USHA SAINI ADE (SCHOOL)(CDC) 23890010 schbranch@hotmail.com
57 SH. ABHINEET SAPRA ADE(ACT-I)
58 SH. PRADEEP KUMAR ADE(MDM(HQ)/LAND & ESTATE)
59 SH. RAM HANS MEENA ADE PIO (HQ/RTI) 23890399
60 SH. SHRUTI BODH AGARWAL OSD (RTE) 23890122
61 SMT. SHARDA TANEJA, SH. SATISH KUMAR OSD (EXAM) 23890270
62 SMT. CHRISTINA PETER OSTA ADE(ACT-II)
63 SH. RAJ KUMAR ACHARYA DEO (PATRACHAR)
64 SH. RAVINDER SHARMA DEO (CARETAKING)
65 SMT. SUSHMA AGGARWAL ADE(DBTB) vocedudel@gmail.com
66 SH. UDHAVA SINGH KURMI E.O Zone- 01(East) 22145664
67 SH. M.L. AMBHORE E.O Zone- 02(East) 22460579
68 SMT.SARITA RAI E.O Zone- 03(East) 22451250
69 SH. SURENDRA KUMAR E.O Zone- 04(N-E)) 22910917
70 SH. JAGAT NARAIN AGGARWAL E.O Zone- 05(N-E))(CDC) 22323668
71 SH.MADAN LAL KAUSHIK E.O Zone- 06(N-E) 22129364
72 SMT.MANJU SHARMA E.O Zone- 07(North)(CDC) 23813827
73 SH. ANAND SINGH BISHT E.O Zone- 08(North)(CDC) 23692809
74 DR. ANIL KUMAR SAXENA E.O Zone- 09(N.W - A)(CDC) 27487987
75 SH. ANIL KUMAR VASHISTHA E.O Zone- 010(N.W - A)(CDC) 27487988
76 SMT. VIDYA DEVI E.O Zone- 011(N.W -.B) 27348918
77 SH. MAHIPAL YADAV E.O Zone- 012(N.W -.B)(CDC) 27921878
78 SMT. SHASHI BALA SAINI E.O Zone- 013(N.W -.B) 27561646
79 SHREE KRISHANA NIRMAL E.O Zone- 014(West -A) 25912495
80 SMT. ANIMA HORO E.O Zone- 015(West -A) 25441035
81 SMT. PRATIBHA SAPRA E.O Zone- 016(West -A)(CDC) 25101787
82 SMT. KAMLA E.O Zone- 017(West -B) 28544431
83 SMT. KAMLESH KUMARI BAINS E.O Zone- 018(West -B) 28546090
84 SMT. SURAJMANI STELLA KUJUR E.O Zone- 019(S.W. -A) 26152287
85 SMT. PARAMJIT KAUR E.O Zone- 020(S.W. -A)(CDC) 26152160
86 SH. DEVINDER SINGH E.O Zone- 021(S.W. -B)(CDC) 25321252
87 SH. ASHUTOSH GHOSH E.O Zone- 022(S.W. -B) 25324890
88 SH. RAMESH CHANDRA YADAV E.O Zone- 023(South)(CDC) 24336378
89 SMT. SUSHMA KIRAN SETIA E.O Zone- 024(South)(CDC) 24336121
90 SMT. ZAREEN TAJ E.O Zone- 025(South) 24336622
91 SMT. OMESHWARA SINGH E.O Zone- 026(New Delhi) 23558698
92 SH. SHELENDRA KUMAR SARASWAT E.O Zone- 027(Central Delhi) 23217157
93 SMT. RACHEL TOPPO E.O Zone- 028(Central Delhi)(CDC) 23615321
94 SMT.NEERA SHARMA E.O. Zone- 029 (South East)