This page displays the contact details of all the Officers and Officials of the Directorate of Education from the Secretary of Education, the Director of Education till the Assistant Director of Education.  The list contains the designation, the office phone number, the residence phone number and the Fax number of every officer.  An Intra e-Mail link is available for every officer to be communicated with.
Telephone Directory
S.No NAME DESIGNATION OFFICE RESIDENCE FAX MAIL
1 SH. MANISH SISODIA M.O.E.
2 SECY. TO M.O.E
3 SMT. PUNYA SALILA SRIVASTAVA SECRETARY (EDN.) 23890187, 23890119 23890187 secyedu@nic.in
4 SMT. SAUMYA GUPTA DIRECTOR (EDN.) 23890172,363 23890355 diredu@nic.in
5 DR.(Ms.) ASHIMA JAIN ADDL. DIRECTOR (ACT-I(UN-AIDED SCHOOLS)/PLANNING/MDM) add.dir.edu@gmail.com
6 SMT. VINITA SHANKAR ADDL.DE (CO-ORD. BR./ NODAL OFFICER (PGC, PGMS, NHRC AND ALL STATUTORY COMMISSION)/ RTE/ VKS/ LW/ R&I/ REPRESENTATION IN SOCIETY FOR PROTECTION OF TRIBALS (SPOT)/ MEMBER OF DSWB/ SECTT. BR. (SCERT)) 23890185
7 SH. BINAY BHUSHAN SPL. DIRECTOR (FINANCE AND BUDGET/ PENSION/ACCOUNTS/CASH/AUDIT) & HEAD OF OFFICE(HQ)) 23890032, 23890377
8 SH. BINAY BHUSHAN SPL. DIRECTOR (VIGILANCE/ LAND&ESTATE/CTB) / NODEL OFFICER FOR SWACHH BHARAT ABHIYAN
9 SH. EDA RAJA BABU SPL. DIRECTOR (IT/VOC/SCIENCE & TV BR./IEDSS/UEE MISSION/POPULATION EDN. & ADULT EDN./FIRST APPELLATE AUTHORITY (HQ) UNDER RTE ACT, 2005 ) / SPD (SSA)/(RMSA) 23810361 23811442 spd_delhi@rediffmail.com
10 SMT. RANJANA DESWAL SPL. DIRECTOR (GOC INCLUDING SECTT. BRANCH/ E-I/ E-II/ E-III/ E-IV/ PFC/ TRC/ LITIGATION/ EVGC /AIDED SCHOOL BRANCH) 23890130 spldiredu@gmail.com
11 DR. SUNITA. S. KAUSHIK ADDL.DE (SCHOOL/ WELFARE/ EXAM/ INSPECTION/ PATRACHAR) 23890023 27523132 addl.de.school@gmail.com
12 SMT. ANITA SATIA DIRECTOR (SCERT)/CONSULTANT
13 SMT. VINITA SHANKAR RDE (NORTH)
14 SH. MARCEL EKKA RDE (SOUTH) DISTT.- SOUTH, SW-A AND SW-B
15 SMT. SAROJ BALA SAIN RDE (EAST) DISTT.- EAST, NORTH EAST AND SOUTH EAST
16 SMT. RENU SHARMA RDE (WEST) DISTT.- WEST-A AND WEST-B
17 DR. AFSHAN YASMIN RDE (CENTRAL) DISTT.- CENTRAL, NEW DELHI AND NORTH 26144508,26141613
18 DR. PRATIBHA SHARMA JT.DIRECTOR,SCERT 24331355 ,24331350
19 SH. SANTOSH BEHERA JOINT DIRECTOR (INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY) 23814151 23814151 Jditedu.delhi@gov.in
20 SMT. MAHESH KUMARI D.C.A. 23890015
21 SH. N.T. KRISHNA JT. DIRECTOR(PLANING) 23811521, 23960381, 23811440 23973681 ntkrishna56@yahoo.co.in
22 SH. R.S. MEHRA DDE(VOCATIONAL) 22156826 22158622
23 SH. M.L. AMBHORE DDE(NORTH EAST) 22913223 22913251
24 SH. ANIL KUMAR DDE(NW-A)(CDC) 27497986 27497989 dde_nwa@rediffmail.com
25 SH. OMESHWARA SINGH DDE(SW-A) 26144458 26145857 ddswa999@yahoo.co.in
26 MRS. ASHA AGGARWAL DDE (SPORTS)(CDC) 27244087
27 SH. ANAND SINGH BISHT DDE (WEST-A) 25101797, 25932423 25101797
28 DR. ANIL KUMAR SAXENA DDE (WEST-B) 28544372,28541734 28541373
29 DR. YADAIAH MARKA DDE (PATRACHAR)(CDC) 23817536, 23814522
30 SMT. MADHU SINGH DDE (SOUTH) 26179071, 24336572, 24336560 24336572 ddedistrictsouth@gmail.com
31 SH. DEVINDER SINGH DDE(SW-B) 25324422, 25320363 25325140
32 SMT. SHASHI BALA SAINI DDE(NW-B)(CDC) 27348917 27348917 ddnwb2010@gmail.com
33 SMT. USHA RANI SAINI DDE (SCHOOL)(CDC) 23890010 schbranch@hotmail.com
34 SMT. KAMLESH BAINS DDE (HQ) 23890027
35 SMT. PAPLESH LATA TARA DDE (EAST) 22156822, 22156826 ddeeast@yahoo.co.in
36 SH.ANIL KUMAR GUPTA DDE(LIT./VIG.)
37 SMT. VIDYA DEVI DDE (WELFARE) 23890160, 23890008
38 SH. PAWAN KUMAR DDE(ACT-II/ASB)
39 SMT. CHRISTINA PETER OSTA DDE(NORTH)(CDC) 23813779 23817340
40 SH. SHIV KUMAR SHARMA DDE (MDM)
41 SMT. ZAREEN TAJ DDE (SCIENCE)(CDC) 26280410, 26280412 sciencebranch@gmail.com
42 SH. UDHAVA SINGH KURMI DDE (PGMS)
43 SMT. PRATIBHA SAPRA DDE(C/ND) 23615308, 23514063 23514065
44 SH. YOGESH PRATAP DDE (ACT-I/PSB) 23890008
45 SMT. SAVITA DRALL DDE(EXAM)(CDC) 23890270
46 SH. DHARMENDER SINGH DDE (LITIGATION)
47 SH. TAPESHWAR DDE (SCHOOL)(CDC)
48 SH. LALAN KUMAR JHA DDE(VOCATIONAL)(CDC) 22156826
49 SH. V.K. GAUR DDE(ACT-1)(CDC) 23890008, 23813850
50 SH. RAVINDER SHARMA DDE (CARETAKING)(CDC)
51 SMT. SURAJMANI STELLA KUJUR DDE(SOUTH EAST)(CDC) 24330215 dde.districtsoutheast@gmail.com
52 SH. MARATHE ONKAR GOPAL DDE (INSPECTION) 23890027
53 SH. A.B. CHAKRABORTY DDE(CARATAKING)
54 SMT. HARJEET KAUR DDE (PE&NI)(CDC)
55 SH. SHINGARE RAMCHANDRA MAHADEV DDE (SSA/RMSA/LAND & ESTATE)
56 SH. BHUPENDER SINGH ADE (LW)
57 SMT. SUMAN VERMA ADE(PLG.)
58 SH.VINOD KR.DABAS ADE (PFC/VKS)
59 ADE (DBTB) 23617043,23522653
60 SH.A.K.GAMBHIR ADE (SECTT.BR./COORDN/HQ) 23890300
61 SH. RAM HANS MEENA ADE PIO (HQ/RTI) 23890399
62 SH. PRADEEP TAYAL ADE (SPORTS) 27005203 pradeeptayals@gmail.com
63 SH. RAMESH RAM ADE (GOC/E-I) 23890041
64 SMT. BABITA ADE(E-IV) 23890063
65 SH. DEVENDRA KUMAR UPADHAYAY ADE (PATRACHAR)
66 SH. MANVINDER SINGH ADE (E-II/E-III) 23890041
67 SH. RANDIP DAHIYA ADE (LAND & ESTATE) 23890002
68 SH. PANKAJ SINGH ADE (VIG.) 23890300
69 SH. SANJEEV KUMAR ADE (PERSONAL BRANCH OF DE) 23890172
70 SMT. SHARDA TANEJA, SH. SATISH KUMAR OSD (EXAM) 23890270
71 SH. SHRUTI BODH AGARWAL OSD (RTE) 23890122
72 SMT. MANJULA KHANNA OSD (SCHOOL)
73 SH. TEJPAL SINGH DEO (RPVV)
74 SH. PRAMOD KUMAR DEO (ACT-II)/SPIO 23890008
75 SH. SUSHIL KUMAR OSD (SPORTS)
76 SH. ANIL KUMAR VASHISTHA DDE Zone - 01 (East)(CDC) 22145664
77 DR. SANJAY CHATURVEDI DDE Zone - 02 (East)(CDC) 22460579
78 MRS. SUNITA BATRA DDE Zone - 03 (East)(CDC) 22451250
79 SMT. NEELAM YADAV DDE Zone - 04 (N-E))(CDC) 22910917
80 SH. JAGAT NARAIN AGGARWAL DDE Zone - 05 (N-E))(CDC) 22323668
81 SH.MADAN LAL KAUSHIK DDE Zone - 06 (N-E)(CDC) 22129364
82 SMT. NEELAM SEHRAWAT DDE Zone - 07 (North)(CDC) 23813827
83 DR. MALLIKARJUN KALLAPPA SHEELIN DDE Zone - 08 (North)(CDC) 23692809
84 SH. KRISHAN KUMAR MADAN DDE Zone - 09 (N.W - A)(CDC) 27487987
85 SH. RAMESH CHANDRA YADAV DDE Zone - 10 (N.W - A)(CDC) 27487988
86 SH. VINAY VERMA DDE Zone - 11 (N.W. - B)(CDC) 27348918
87 SH. K.K. SORTE DDE Zone - 12 (N.W. - B)(CDC) 27921878
88 MRS. ARCHANA VISHWADEEP DDE Zone - 13 (N.W. - B)(CDC) 27561646
89 SHREE KRISHANA NIRMAL DDE Zone - 14 (West - A)(CDC) 25912495
90 SMT. ANIMA HORO DDE Zone - 15 (West - A)(CDC) 25441035
91 DR. PRAMOD CHANDER KATIYAR DDE Zone - 16 (West - A)(CDC) 25101787
92 SMT. KAMLA DDE Zone - 17 (West - B)(CDC) 28544431
93 SMT. SUSHMA AGGARWAL DDE Zone - 18 (West - B)(CDC) 28546090
94 SMT JUHI AGGARWAL DDE Zone - 19 (S.W. - A)(CDC) 26152287
95 SMT. SUMEETA BAHL DDE Zone - 20 (S.W. - A)(CDC) 26152160
96 SMT. TARA WALWEKAR DDE Zone - 21 (S.W. - B)(CDC) 25321252
97 SH. HARIMAN MEENA DDE Zone - 22 (S.W. - B)(CDC) 25324890
98 SH. BRIJ MOHAN MUDGAL DDE Zone - 23 (South)(CDC) 24336378
99 SMT. MANJU SHARMA DDE Zone - 24 (South)(CDC) 24336121
100 SMT. MANJU SHARMA DDE Zone - 25 (South EAST)(CDC) 24336622
101 SMT. NEERAJ DDE Zone - 26 (New Delhi)(CDC) 23558698
102 SMT. CHITRA GUPTA DDE Zone - 27 (Central Delhi)(CDC) 23217157
103 SH. ARVIND KUMAR DDE Zone - 28 (Central Delhi)(CDC) 23615321
104 SH. SURESH CHAND MEENA DDE Zone - 29 (South East)(CDC) 24330214